Tanishq Gupta of Class VI F, Tanmay Agarwal of Class VII F, Praneel Shukla of Class VIII E and Toyesh Gupta of Class IX D won GOLD MEDAL in National Astronomy Challenge 2017 conducted by STEM Research and Innovation (SRI).

Jashashree Jena and Tamanna Bhuyan secured II Position in Annual Interschool Debate Competition held at SS Mota Sr. Sec. School, Paschim Vihar on 15th November 2017.

Vatsala Sharma, Shreya Sharma, Aditi Chauhan, Vanisha Choudhary, Lakshita and Tanvi secured 5th Position and Cash Prize of Rs. 600 /- in Sankrit Quwali held at Pratibha Vikas Vidyalaya, Sec 10, Dwarka on 8th November 2017.

Samoith Paul, Praneeth Sangari, Utkarsh Kr. Mishra, Yash Raj Parhi, Pratham Sood, Kuvam Bhardwaj secured III Position in Sanskrit Shlok Ucharan Pratiyogita held on 7th November 2017.

Apra, Nyayika Kashyap, Yana Verma, Aditi Kalkura,Jyotika Roy Choudhary, Yukti Varshney secured 4th Position in Sanskrit Sangeet Shlok Pratiyogita held on 6th November 2017.

Bhavana Balyan of Class XI A won Gold Medal and Dhani Singh Chauhan of Class V C won Bronze Medal in HUNAR 2017, Interschool Sports Odyssey (Lawn Tenis) held at St. Thomas School, Dwarka from 1st to 3rd November 2017.

Samridhi Girdhar, Satvik Sharma, Rakshit Arora, Riddhi Negi, Annanya Gogia, Ansh Mishra, Sumeet Rai, Lipika Tripathi, Aastha Bisht, Janvi Maru, Pratishtha Chuphal, Pragya Sharma, Bhaskar Chakraborty, Aayush Sharma, Naman Upneja secured I Position in Inter Zonal Level Nukkad Natak Competition held at Shri Venkateshwar International School on 9th October 2017.

Rishab Bist, Ishant Sharma, Yash Agarwal, Bhavishya Girsa, Arman Jha, Rohan Dhankar, Kartik Kachoria, Aditya Sarmah, Mayank Negi, Shaurya Choudhary, Harshit Saxena, Bhaskar Singh Bhakuni, Manish Negi, Aman Yadav, Ansh Shokeen, Harsh Sahini secured I Position in Inter Zonal Level Folk Dance Competition held at Bal Bhavan International School on 07th October 2017.

Aman Yadav of Class IX secured I Position in Inter Zonal Level Solo Classical Dance Competition held at Dwarka International School on 06th October 2017.

Nimish Mittal of Class VIII E secured First Position in Inter Zonal Level Junior Boys Semi Classical Music Competition held at Dwarka International School on 6th October 2017.

Apra Budhkar of Class VI F secured III Position in Zonal Level Junior Girls Light Music (Bhajan) Competition held at N.K. Nagrodia School on 21.09.2017

Nimish Mittal of Class VIII E secured I Position in Zonal Level Junior Boys Semi Classical Competition held at N.K. Bagrodia School on 21.09.2017.

Ujjwal Preenja, Praneel Shukla, Madhav Tiwari, Krish Sharma, Armaan Choudhary, Kritika Chauhan, Samridhi Girdhar, Uttkarsh Kumar Mishra, Parnika Mehndiratta, Farhan Akhtar, Harsh Gahlot, Ishaan Bhardwaj, Garima Yadav, Pragya Singh, Herschell Bhatt secured III Position in Zonal Level One Act Play held at Bal Bhawan International School on 11th September 2017.

Aman Yadav of Class IX D secured I Position in Zonal Level Senior Boys Solo Classical Dance Competition held at ITL School, Sec 10, Dwarka on 06.09.2017

Shaurya of Class VII E secured I Position in Zonal Level Junior Boys Solo Classical Dance Competition held at ITL School, Sec 10, Dwarka on 06.09.2017

Sneha Karhana, Anushka Maurya, Ananya Gogia, Ishika Singh, Muskan Ansari, Prisha Raturi, Prachi Kapoor, Komal Karan, Jyoti Rustagi secured I Position in Zonal Level Netball (Junior Girls) held at Govt. Co. Ed. Sec 22, Dwarka from 4th to 8th September 2017

Aditya Yadav, Naman Meena, Yash Dhanker, Pranav Chauhan, Saransh Shoor, Aryan, Tushar Grewal, Pranjul Malyan, Ansh Mishra, Chamanjeet, Vansh Rastagi, Rahul Gujjar secured III Position in Zonal Level Netball (Sub Junior Boys) held at Govt. Co. Ed. Sec 22, Dwarka from 4th to 8th September.

Sonalika Singh, Aarushi R. Dutt, C. Divya, Ananya Bajoria, Lavanya Sharma, Kaamya Aeri, Hanisha Rawat, Adhyasa, Aastha Bisht, Pankhuri, Siya Dubey secured III Position in Zonal Level Netball (Sub Junior Girls) held at Govt. Co.Ed. Sec 22, Dwarka from 4th to 8th September 2017.

Kanika Singh, Chitralekha Nimesh, Mansi Tehlan, Harshita Yadav, Bhumika Goswami, Pragya Sharma, Gurbani Gaba, Raksha Singh, Jahanavi Saini, Senjuti Bharttacharya, Nistha Malik secured First Position in Zonal Level Netball (Senior Girls) held at Govt Co. Ed. Sec 22, Dwarka from 4th to 8th September 2017.

Saksham Rathi, Mohit Negi, Mohit Gahlot, Neel Kaushik, Riteash Tehlan, Narender, Abhinav Saini, Manoj Rawat, Manish Negi, Tushar Bose, Students of Class XI and XII secured First Position in Zonal Level Netball (Senior Boys) held at Govt. Co. Ed. Sec 22, Dwarka from 4th to 8th September 2017.

Senjuti won Gold Medal, Manoj Rawat won Silver Medal, Abhishek Arora and Mansi Tehlan won Bronze Medal in Zonal Level Arm Wrestling Competition held at Dwarka International School on 18.08.2017.

Riddhi Negi, Nandini Sharma, Pragya Sharma, Janvi Maru, Aastha Bisht, Pratishtha Chupal, Ananya Gogia, Bhaskar Chakraborty, Sumeet Rai, Lipika Tripathi, Rakshit Arora, Allen Banerjee, Aayush Sharma, Naman Upneja secured First Position in Zonal Level Nukkad Natak Competition.

Akhil Kumar, Atulya Chauhan, Raunak Rautela, Aakash Sharma, Utkarsh Kumar Mishra, Ansh Mishra, Harsh Bhardwaj, Bhavya Gupta, Dhruv Kumar, Krishnanshu Singh, Jishnu Mittal, Vansh Rastogi, Ananay Sharma, Sarthak Joshi, Shreyansh Tiwari, Praneeth Sangadi, Samoith Paul, Harshit Sharma, Shresth Kandpal, Yash Raj Parhi secured III Position in Zonal Level Folk Song Competition.

Ashutosh Sharma, Aditya Sharma, Arman Jha, Mayank Negi, Rishav Bisht, Manish Negi, Harshit Saxena, Aman Yadav, Yash Agarwal, P Apurv, Bhaskar Singh, Shaurya Choudry, Rohan Dhankar, Ishant Sharma, Bhavishya Girsa, Kartik Kuchoria secured First Position in zonal Level Senior Boys Folk Dance Competition.

Aditya, Sejal Mehta, Pritish Lohani, Niyati Mittal, Shreya Sharma of Class IV and V won Gold Medal in Bhasha Bhushan held at MRV School, Dwarka.

Delisha, Verenya, Anandita, Saanvi Joshi, Divyanjali, Ritisha of Class III won Gold Medal in Beat Buster (Classical Dance) held at MRV School, Dwarka.

Ananya Dogra of Class Nur A and Nidhi Yadav of Class Prep I secured II Position in Ragelia (Fancy Dress Competition) held at MRV School.

Ishaan Bhardwaj of Class VIII F secured First Position in Zonal English Essay Junior Boys Competition prepared by Ms. Hemlata held at Govt Co. Ed SSS, Sec 6, Site 1 on 13th July 2017.

Alankrita Verma of Class XII secured First Position in Zonal Hindi Essay Competition prepared by Ms. Urmila on 13th July 2017.

Tanmay Thakre of Class IX E secured Second Position in Zonal Painting Competition prepared by Ms. Hena Zareen on 14th July 2017.

Nikunj Bisht, Samridhi Girdhar, Naman Sondhi, Sambhav Gupta, Sushmit Arora got First Position in Kavya Natika held at New Era Public School on 26/07/2017.

Trinitee and Tanmay Thakur secured First Position in Logo Designing held at New Era Public School on 26/07/2017.

Harshit Saini and Harsh of Class VIII F secured First Position in Kalakriti (Paper Sculpture) held at New Era Public School on 26/07/2017.

Jashashree Jena and Lakshay Sharma of Class XI secured First Position in Hope ! The New Planet held at New Era Public School on 26/07/2017.

Aaradhya Chauhan, Charvi Chaudhary, Anant Dagar, Kanira Koli, Tanush Kumar of Class Prep secured First Position in Rhyme and Chime held at Vandana International School, Dwarka on 25/07/2017.

Aashna Ahuja and Yashvi of Class Prep secured First Position in Fancy Dress Competition held at MBS International School on 26/7/2017.

Ahana Bhattacharya of Prep- C won the 1st position in English Slogan Recitation atShiksha Bharti Public School.

Nikunj Bisht, Samridhi Girdhar, Naman Sondhi, Sambhav Gupta of Class VII D and Sushmit Arora of Class VI D won the 1st position in Kavya Natika and Trinitee Ahanthem of Class XI and Tanmay Thakur of Class IX E won the 1st Position in Logo Designing (Sankalan) While Harshit Saini and Harsh of Class VIII F won the Kakakriti (Paper Sculpture) competition at New Era Public School.

Jashashree Jena and Lakshay Sharma of Class XI Secured 1st position in Hope ! the New Planet and Aaradhya Chauhan, Charvi Chaudhary, Anant Dagar, Kanira Koli, and Tanush Kumar of Prep class won 1st position in Rhyme and Chime competition at Vandana International School.

Aashna Ahuha Yashvi of Prep E won the Fancy Dress Competition at MBA International School.

Aryan of Class IX was selected to participate in the under-16, Basket Ball Open National Championship held at Gachi Bowli Stadium, Hyderabad, from 1st July 2017 to 8th 2017. He represented Team Delhi in the Championship. Aryan is a building sportsman and has also played for Delhi Team in Netball Open National Championship 2017.

C.Tanya and Jaanya got Bronze Medal in Yogathan held at NK Bagrodia Public school on 06/04/2017.

Bhartik Harchand, Pranay got Tablet and Certificate & Shaswat Gokhe was awarded Student of the year Award 2016-17 in NIE Think and Learn Challenge.

Anshika Rawat, Y. Muktasana, Pratishtha, Arpita Sharma got Gold Medal; Sanskriti and Phaguni got Silver Medal and Palak Sharma, Lavanya Sharma and Varun Kumar got Bronze Medal in Open Delhi State Kick Boxing Championship held at Arya Samaj Mandir Narela on 29/04/2017 and 30/04/2017.

Vagish Yadav (Junior) of Class VIII E secured III Position and Vedant Nagwanshi (Senior) of Class IX C secured II Position in Zonals Hindi Declamation held at Shiv Vani Model Senior Secondary School.

Samridhi Girdhar of Class VII D and C. Tanya of Class VII E secured III Position in Zonals Hindi Debate Junior held at Vishwa Bharti Public School on 13/07/2017.